Legal notices

Publisher

Groupe Kallista Energy
26-28 rue de Madrid
75008 Paris – France
Tel.: +33(0)1 58 22 18 80
Email: contact@KallistaEnergy.com

Kallista Energy: Simplified joint stock company with share capital of €2,610,252
Paris Trade and Companies Register no. 513 771 675
Intracommunity VAT number: FR72 513 771 675

 

Publishing manager

Frédéric Roche, président du Groupe Kallista Energy.

 

Web host

OVH
Simplified joint stock company with share capital of €10,059,500
Lille Métropole Trade and Companies Register 424 761 419 00045
2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
Téléphone : 09 72 10 10 07

 

Privacy Policy

By using our website, you may provide us information about you, which is processed by the company Kallista Energy.

Kallista Energy undertakes to protect your privacy, and to define and implement all the measures to ensure the protection and security of your personal data, in compliance with the European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 known as the “General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)”.

This privacy policy is applicable to you as a user of our website. It informs you about how Kallista Energy processes your personal data.

 

The personal data that we collect

You can visit our website, without giving us any of your personal data. By submitting us a contact request via our website, you can also send us the following information :

  • Your last name,
  • Your first name,
  • Your email,
  • Information about your request.

For your information, your first and last name, as well as your email address, are not mandatory fields in the contact form.

 

Legal basis for processing your personal data

By giving us this information, your expressly agree that Kallista Energy collects, processes and stores your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy. The processing of your personal data is legally based on your consent.

 

Identity of the controller of your personal data

The controller of your personal data is the company Kallista Energy, which registered offices are located at 26 – 28 rue de Madrid, in Paris (75008). Phone : +33(0)1 58 22 18 80. Email : contact@KallistaEnergy.com

 

Purpose of your personal data

Your personal data is collected, processed, and stored, for the following purposes :

  • Process your contact request,
  • Process your application for a job offer or an internship offer,
  • Process any other request that you may send us,
  • Contact you if you request it.

 

Data retention period

Your personal data is retained by Kallista Energy for long as necessary for the performance of the following purposes mentioned above, with a limit of 24 months.

 

Recipients of your personal data

The recipients of your personal data are Kallista Energy, and its subsidiaries. Your personal data is not disclosed to any third parties. Neither Kallista Energy nor any of its subsidiaries sells your personal data.

 

Your rights

You are informed that you have the following rights : the right of access to your personal data, the right to rectification, the right to object. You may exercise these rights by writing to the following email address : contact@KallistaEnergy.com.

 

Cookies & statistics

This site uses cookies for anonymous statistical purposes (number of visitors, pages viewed, technology used…). You may refuse the use of cookies directly in the banner that appears when you log on to the KallistaEnergy.com website, or by configuring your browser accordingly (see www.cnil.fr).

You can revoke your consent by clicking here : Revoke the consent

 

Intellectual property

All works published and communicated on this website are protected by copyright. Unless otherwise authorised, any use of these works other than for the purposes of individual and private reproduction and viewing is prohibited.

 

Credits

Photo credits: Kallista Energy; Stéphane Leroy; Menno Mulder; Paco Lissillour.